High School scores and schedules: Week of Feb. 2- Feb. 9


Schedule

Boys basketball

Feb. 2 Atascadero @ Paso Robles - 7 PM

           Santa Ynez @ Templeton - 6:30 PM

Feb. 6 Pioneer Valley @ Atascadero - 7 PM

          Nipomo @ Templeton - 6: 30 PM

          Righetti @ Paso Robles - 7 PM

Feb. 8 Templeton @ Cabrillo - 6:30

Feb. 9 Atascadero @ Arroyo Grande - 7 PM

          Paso Robles @ Mission Prep

Girls basketball

Feb. 2 Paso Robles @ Atascadero - 7 PM

           Templeton @ Santa Ynez

Feb. 6 Atascadero @ Pioneer Valley - 7 PM

          Templeton @ Nipomo - 6:30 PM

          Paso Robles @ Righetti - 7 PM

Feb. 8 Cabrillo @ Templeton - 6:30 PM

Feb. 9 Arroyo Grande @ Atascadero - 7 PM

          Mission Prep @ Paso Robles - 7 PM

Boys soccer

Feb. 2 Paso Robles @ Atascadero -6 PM

          Santa Ynez @ Templeton - 5:30 PM

Feb. 6 Pioneer Valley @ Atascadero - 6PM

         Nipomo @ Templeton - 6PM

        Righetti @ Paso Robles - 6PM

Feb. 8 Templeton @ Cabrillo - 3PM

Feb. 9  Atascadero @ Arroyo Grande - 6PM

            Paso Robles @ Mission Prep - 6PM

Girls soccer

Feb. 2 Paso Robles @ Atascadero - 4PM

           Templeton @ Santa Ynez - 6PM

Feb. 6 Atascadero @ Pioneer Valley - 6PM

          Templeton @ Nipomo - 6PM

         Paso Robles @ Righetti - 6PM

Feb. 8 Cabrillo @ Templeton - 3PM

Feb. 9 Arroyo Grande @ Atascadero - 6PM

          Mission Prep @ Paso Robles - 6PM

Girls water polo

Feb. 6 Atascadero & Paso Roble @ Arroyo Grande High School for PAC 8 tournament

Feb. 8 Atascadero & Paso Roble @ Arroyo Grande High School for PAC 8 tournament




Scores

Boys soccer

Jan. 26 Righetti 5, Atascadero 0

           Templeton 3, Orcutt Academy 1

           San Luis Obispo 3, Paso Robles 1

Jan. 29 Atascadero 3, Mission Prep 0

            Templeton 4, Morro Bay 0

            Paso Robles 4, Pioneer Valley 2

Jan. 31 Atascadero 0, St. Joseph 1

            Templeton 0, Santa Maria 5

           Paso Robles 0, Arroyo Grande 2

Girls soccer

Jan. 26 Templeton 1, Orcutt Academy 2

            Paso Robles 0, San Luis Obispo 8

Jan. 29 Atascadero 6, Mission Prep 0

            Templeton 3, Morro Bay 0

            Paso Robles 3, Pioneer Valley 1

Jan. 31 Atascadero 4, St. Joseph 1 (OT)

           Templeton 3, Santa Maria 0

          Paso Robles 2, Arroyo Grande 1

Boys basketball

Jan. 26 Atascadero 70, Righetti 66

            Paso Robles 50, San Luis 52

           Templeton 66, Orcutt Academy 50

Jan. 29 Atascadero 41, Mission Prep 82

            Paso Robles 57, Pioneer Valley 56

            Templeton 65, Morro Bay 71

Jan. 31   Atascadero 45, St. Joe 88

              Paso Robles 38, Arroyo Grande 79

              Templeton 75, Santa Maria 100

Girls basketball

Jan. 26 Atascadero 32, Righetti 69

            Templeton 73, Orcutt Academy 35

            Paso Robles 40, San Luis 50

Jan. 29 Atascadero 51, Mission Prep 83

            Templeton 63, Morro Bay 41

            Paso Robles 60, Pioneer Valley 51

Jan. 31 Atascadero 35, St. Joseph 40

            Templeton 63, Santa Maria 20

           Paso Robles 41, Arroyo Grande 48

Girls water polo

Jan. 30  Atascadero 3, Arroyo Grande


Video News
More In Sports